2015 International GNC Motocross Final @ OakHill Information

Join us for live practice & event results beginning Thursday 3/12

Please visit http://oakhill.escoremx.com/


AMA Parts Unlimited Spring Classic Event Results Presented By Concept Haulers

Heat 2 Laptimes

32nd GNC International Motocross Final - 3/19/2008
Oak Hill Raceway ~ Alvord, TX

  ·  · 
Racer SearchPrint this Report
250 Pro - Heat 2 Laptimes  
 Go Back to Main Results Show Class Results Lap 1  Lap 2  Lap 3  Lap 4  Lap 5  Lap 6 
Finish - Name
Hometown
Racer Number - Brand
Lap
Behind
 
Pos
Lap
Behind
 
Pos
Lap
Behind
 
Pos
Lap
Behind
 
Pos
Lap
Behind
 
Pos
Lap
Behind
 
Pos
1st - LOWELL SPANGLER
LEBANON, PA
#427 - KAW
02:00.000 
00.00.000 
1st
02:09.474 
00.00.000 
1st
02:09.366 
00.00.000 
1st
02:10.287 
00.00.000 
1st
02:10.673 
00.00.000 
1st
02:11.744 
00.00.000 
1st
2nd - DARRYN DURHAM
BUTLER, PA
#95 - SUZ
02:03.505 
03.505 
3rd
02:08.662 
02.693 
2nd
02:15.345 
08.672 
3rd
02:09.294 
07.679 
3rd
02:07.568 
04.574 
3rd
02:08.488 
01.318 
2nd
3rd - TONY BLOOD
RIVERSIDE, CA
#642 - HON
02:01.015 
01.015 
2nd
02:11.652 
03.193 
3rd
02:09.347 
03.174 
2nd
02:10.940 
03.827 
2nd
02:09.236 
02.390 
2nd
02:14.287 
04.933 
3rd
4th - TAYLOR FUTRELL
CLINTON, NC
#277 - HON
02:08.556 
08.556 
7th
02:12.287 
11.369 
7th
02:10.885 
12.888 
5th
02:11.769 
14.370 
4th
02:11.915 
15.612 
4th
02:15.230 
19.098 
4th
5th - PJ LARSEN
STANLEY, NC
#27 - KAW
02:13.639 
13.639 
12th
02:06.752 
10.917 
6th
02:33.573 
35.124 
14th
02:05.720 
30.557 
12th
02:07.010 
26.894 
9th
02:06.087 
21.237 
5th
6th - DEREK HALL
PORT ST LUCIE, FL
#638 - KAW
02:05.494 
05.494 
4th
02:14.390 
10.410 
5th
02:15.838 
16.882 
6th
02:13.378 
19.973 
5th
02:13.651 
22.951 
5th
02:12.621 
23.828 
6th
7th - BEN LAMAY
ANCHORAGE, AK
#426 - YAM
02:20.362 
20.362 
17th
02:10.382 
21.270 
14th
02:10.094 
21.998 
10th
02:11.149 
22.860 
7th
02:12.123 
24.310 
6th
02:11.491 
24.057 
7th
8th - JAY WELLER
MONTGONERY, NY
#557 - SUZ
02:11.808 
11.808 
10th
02:12.967 
15.301 
10th
02:15.006 
20.941 
8th
02:12.957 
23.611 
8th
02:12.998 
25.936 
7th
02:15.039 
29.231 
8th
9th - JAKE ANSTETT
PORT ANGELES, WA
#74 - YAM
02:09.451 
09.451 
8th
02:14.694 
14.671 
9th
02:13.111 
18.416 
7th
02:13.510 
21.639 
6th
02:15.356 
26.322 
8th
02:15.743 
30.321 
9th
10th - RANDY DIBARTOL
SPRING, TX
#22 - KAW
02:14.371 
14.371 
13th
02:13.582 
18.479 
13th
02:13.155 
22.268 
11th
02:12.462 
24.443 
9th
02:13.463 
27.233 
10th
02:15.601 
31.090 
10th
11th - BUCK FORD
VACAVILLE, CA
#100 - HON
02:08.368 
08.368 
6th
02:15.245 
14.139 
8th
02:16.627 
21.400 
9th
02:16.262 
27.375 
10th
02:15.222 
31.924 
11th
02:15.907 
36.087 
11th
12th - ROSS JOHNSON
OLYMPIA, WA
#128 - HON
02:12.664 
12.664 
11th
02:13.950 
17.140 
12th
02:16.710 
24.484 
12th
02:13.702 
27.899 
11th
02:15.265 
32.491 
12th
02:19.012 
39.759 
12th
13th - RYAN BLIZZARD
CAIRO, GA
#134 - KAW
02:11.300 
11.300 
9th
02:14.460 
16.286 
11th
02:18.171 
25.091 
13th
02:16.403 
31.207 
13th
02:16.708 
37.242 
13th
02:27.975 
53.473 
13th
14th - ALEX HOTCHKISS
ORTONVILLE, MI
#914 - KAW
02:21.514 
21.514 
19th
02:17.028 
29.068 
17th
02:18.036 
37.738 
16th
02:17.598 
45.049 
15th
02:19.832 
54.208 
14th
02:23.600 
01:06.064 
14th
15th - NICK JACKSON
ZUMBROTA, MN
#308 - HON
02:21.004 
21.004 
18th
02:22.261 
33.791 
20th
02:19.929 
44.354 
19th
02:19.176 
53.243 
16th
02:20.996 
01:03.566 
15th
02:21.719 
01:13.541 
15th
16th - MARK SAMUELS
PIONEERTOWN, CA
#130 - SUZ
02:22.449 
22.449 
21st
02:17.387 
30.362 
18th
02:15.975 
36.971 
15th
02:17.100 
43.784 
14th
02:32.835 
01:05.946 
16th
02:20.020 
01:14.222 
16th
17th - BEN GIESE
SEDALIA, CO
#567 - YAM
02:18.603 
18.603 
15th
02:23.765 
32.894 
19th
02:20.193 
43.721 
18th
02:22.806 
56.240 
17th
02:22.968 
01:08.535 
17th
02:21.905 
01:18.696 
17th
18th - CHRIS ROGERS
OLYMPIA, WA
#989 - HON
02:22.438 
22.438 
20th
02:22.938 
35.902 
21st
02:20.134 
46.670 
20th
02:23.609 
59.992 
20th
02:20.410 
01:09.729 
18th
02:21.902 
01:19.887 
18th
19th - COLE SHONDECK
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
#168 - YAM
02:25.558 
25.558 
22nd
02:21.147 
37.231 
22nd
02:20.595 
48.460 
21st
02:21.513 
59.686 
19th
02:20.811 
01:09.824 
19th
02:25.631 
01:23.711 
19th
20th - RONNY JACKSON
ROSHARON, TX
#633 - HON
02:18.848 
18.848 
16th
02:18.570 
27.944 
16th
02:23.513 
42.091 
17th
02:26.941 
58.745 
18th
02:27.991 
01:16.063 
20th
02:23.024 
01:27.343 
20th
21st - DEREK KEMP
ARLINGTON, TX
#533 - KTM
02:35.065 
35.065 
23rd
02:20.174 
45.765 
23rd
02:18.710 
55.109 
22nd
02:22.244 
01:07.066 
21st
02:21.558 
01:17.951 
21st
02:22.980 
01:29.187 
21st
22nd - JEFF CRUTCHER
BELTON, MO
#378 - KAW
02:47.106 
47.106 
24th
02:30.399 
01:08.031 
24th
02:30.170 
01:28.835 
23rd
02:22.910 
01:41.458 
22nd
02:19.835 
01:50.620 
22nd
02:28.040 
02:06.916 
22nd
DNF - NATHAN WHITLOW
BEAVERCREEK, OR
#51 - YAM
03:49.575 
01:49.575 
25th
         
DNF - AUSTIN EITEL
AGUANGA, CA
#331 - SUZ
02:15.871 
15.871 
14th
02:19.688 
26.085 
15th
       
DNF - TEVIN TAPIA
PALESTINE, TX
#211 - KAW
02:05.912 
05.912 
5th
02:10.522 
06.960 
4th
02:13.814 
11.408 
4th
     
 
Back to Main Results Menu Total Entries: 25

Page Generated in: 0.070 Seconds
Visit Trackside Software